Quick Links

Quick Links

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Acting Head Teacher

Mrs J. Joyce  Safeguarding and Community Teamleader

Assistant Head Teachers

Mrs A. Iqbal  Key Stage 2 Teamleader, English Coordinator

Mrs S. Jones  Key Stage 1/EYFS Teamleader, Maths Coordinator, Phonics Champion

Miss K. Large  SEN Lead Teacher in ERF

Senior Leaders

Miss C. Knight  Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Coordinator (SENDCO) 

Mrs P. Willis  Inclusion Team Leader, Healthy Schools coordinator, Personal, Social, Health and Citizenship Education (PSHCE) coordinator

Teachers

Class 6  Mrs A. Iqbal 

Class 5  Miss C.  Jones

Class 3/4A Mrs  S.  Jones

Class 3/4B  Miss L.  Mugglestone 

Class 3/4C  Miss R.  Linsdell

Class 2A  Miss A. Offler

Class 2B  Mr M.  Harker

Class 1A  Miss S. Higgins

Class 1B  Mr M. Allison

Class R1  Mrs J. Patterson

Class R2  Miss S. Emms

Enhanced Resource Facility

Lead SEN Teacher  Miss K. Large

SEN Teacher  Miss C. Knight

Teaching Assistants

Senior Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Senior HLTA)

Mrs P. Willis

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Mrs L. Bird

Mrs H. Fuller

Miss L. Millward

Ms S. Ragg

Miss K. Willis

Teaching Assistants

Miss H. Ames

Mrs M. Anderson

Mrs A. Barrett

Mrs J. Boulton

Miss Y. Crane

Miss E. Downing

Mrs T. Lester

Miss S. Longhurst

Mrs A. Mellors

Mrs A. Merriman

Mrs T. Oxley

Ms S. Parker

Miss E. Scott

Miss Z. Spencer

Miss M. Stephenson

Miss K. Taylor

Miss C. White

Miss J. Wombwell

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Miss L. Banks

Miss R. Beard-Anderson

Miss L. Cheetham

Miss M. Draycott

Miss T. Eley-Sullivan

Miss L. Eyre

Miss E. Ford

Mr J. Steadman

Miss L. Topliss

 

Support Staff

Business Manager

Mrs S. Robinson

Administration

Mrs C. Primrose

Mrs K. Wadelin

Breakfast Club and After School Club

Miss L. Banks

Mrs J. Boulton

Miss T. Eley-Sullivan

Miss E. Ford

Miss S. Longhurst

Miss Z. Spencer

Miss M. Stephenson

Mrs K. Wadelin

Miss K. Willis

Mrs P. Willis

Sports Coach

Mrs H. Fuller

Kitchen Staff

Mrs A. Carter

Miss G. Coulson

Mrs S. Hawkins

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs K. Wadelin (Senior Lunchtime Supervisor) 

Miss H. Douglas

Ms T. Forster

Mrs P. Hoult

Mrs J. Kinirey

Mrs S. Percival

Miss U. Yaqoob

Caretaker

Mr E. Dale

Assistant Caretaker

Mr S. Carter

Cleaners

Mrs A. Carter

Mrs M. Dale

Miss. H. Douglas

Ms T. Forster